Former Northwestern Memorial Hospital Administrative Fellows

The Administrative Fellowship program has been in place at Northwestern Memorial Hospital for more than twenty-five years. Below is a listing of former Northwestern Memorial Hospital Administrative Fellows.

Administrative Fellow
Graduate University
Term

Barbara Bellina Grillo
University of Michigan
1980-82

Greg Palmer
University of Michigan
1981-83

Dianne Colluzi/Caswell
University of South California
1982-84

Nancy Kassouni McGinnis
Northwestern University
1983-85

Britt Olander
University of Chicago
1984-86

William Woolverton
Ohio State University
1987-88

Kimberly Nussbaum
Northwestern University
1987-88

Karen Morgan-Erickson
University of Minnesota
1988-89

Leslie Anglada
University of Chicago
1989-90

Cynthia Clark
Northwestern University
1990-91

Larry Goldberg
Duke University
1990-91

Maureen Carson
Northwestern University
1991-92

Birdie Quan-Chow
Cornell University
1991-92

Pat Cornelius-Woods
University of Chicago
1992-93

Susan Weissman
Northwestern University
1992-93

Forrest Daniels
Indiana University - Northwest
1993-94

David Vreeland
Washington University
1993-94

Julie Young/Roth
University Pennsylvania, Wharton School
1993-94

Nancy Hartman
University Pennsylvania, Wharton School
1994-95

Wendy Mishkin Mayer
Cornell University
1994-95

Robert Seader
University of Michigan
1994-95

Linda (Plate) Guy
Northwestern University
1995-96

Greg Scrine
University of Michigan
1995-96

Nicole Jackson/Smith
Ohio State University
1995-96

Katrina Smith/Zeit
Ohio State University
1996-97

Elizabeth (Klein) Brodsky
Northwestern University
1996-97

Mashal Husain
Cornell University
1996-97

Danielle Rizk
George Washington University
1997-98

Sara Levey
Washington University
1997-98

Rachel Littles/Goldsmith
University of North Carolina
1997-98

Sarah Coady
Northwestern University
1998-99

Michelle Gaskill
University of Michigan
1998-99

Xichel Woods
Ohio State University
1998-99

Ericka Daniels
University of Chicago
1999-00

Elizabeth Early
Ohio State University
1999-00

Armin Rahmanian
Ohio State University
1999-00

Jenna Andelman
University of Michigan
2000-01

Gwen Bernacki
University of Michigan
2000-01

David Inoue
Ohio State University
2000-01

Tami Brueske O'Leary
Loyola University
2001-02

Kamilah O. Neighbors
University of Michigan
2001-02

Larry A. Tracy, Jr.
Ohio State University
2001-02

Monika L. Black
Ohio State University
2002-03

Eleni Mavrakis
Yale University
2002-03

Polly O'Neil VanderWoude
University of Michigan
2002-03

Laura (Schulman) Pollack
Northwestern University
2003-04

Kevin L. Muench
Ohio State University
2003-04

Wendy Cardenas
University of North Carolina
2004-05

Poonam Desai
University of Michigan
2004-05

Jill Schechinger
University of Minnesota
2004-05

Rachel L. Karter
University of North Carolina
2005-06

Emy Schwimmer
Yale University
2005-06

Holly Wisniewski
University of Iowa
2005-06

Katrina Van Gerpen
Yale University
2006-07

Seamus P. Collins
Yale University
2007-08

Nicole E. Szalay
University of Minnesota
2007-08

David Gordon-Kamm
University of Minnesota
2008-10

Chad Donaubauer
Columbia University
2009-11

Katie Sklarsky
Columbia University, Boston University
2009-11

Holly Hudson
Rochester Institute of Technology
2010-12

Eric Rodriguez
University of Michigan
2011-13